Community Centre Regular Events

WEEKLY

Day  Weekly Event  Time  Contact/Tutor Telephone
 Monday: Gentle Yoga 9.20 am J Woodcock 07871 155740

Keep Fit 11.00 am J Woodcock 07871 155740

Ballet 3.30 pm J Tucker 07734 853336

Wing Chung Kung Fu 7.00 pm S Cross 07814 714068

Frodsham Chess Club 7.30 pm P Ridley 07816 200512
  Line Dancing 8.00 pm S Hodgson 01928 725760

       
Tuesday: TG Choir 1.30 pm A Wilkinson 01928 731728

Filipino Eagles 4.30 pm T Martin 07737 372500

Highfield Male Voice Choir 7.00 pm J Powell 07514 529995

Frodsham Bridge Club 7.15 pm P Culbert 01928 732263

Belly Dancing 7.00 pm S Day 07789 791495





 Wednesday: UFOs (Alternate with Thursday) 9.30 am B Beech 01928 733622

Line Dancing 10.00 am S Hodgson 01928 725760

Beechnut Art Group 10.00 am J Beech 0151 339 3435
  Tea Dance 2.00 pm K Tabron 01928 733675





 Thursday: UFOs (Alternate with Wednesday) 9.30 am B Beech 01928 733622

WEA Creative Writing 1.00 pm A Jurgis 07908 736897

French Class (afternoon) 1.00 pm R Mitchell 01928 739534

Taekwon-Do 4.00 pm C Stewart 07711 815219

French Class (evening) 7.00 pm R Mitchell 01928 739534

Lacemakers 7.30 pm S Wylde 01928 560762

       
Friday:
Tai Chi 1.00 pm P Tam 07958 286086

Ballet 4.00 pm J Tucker 07734 853336





 Saturday: Frodsham Sings (Community Choir) 9.00 am J Williams 01928 733969

Krav Maga 10.00 am C Murray 07818 804739

W.E.A. Classes are also held at Frodsham Community Centre - Find a Course

BI-WEEKLY

Day  Bi-Weekly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
Monday Patchwork Workshops 9.30 am G Young 01829 751945
Monday
Patchwork Appliqué 9.30 am K Cawley 01928 731577
Wednesday Frodsham Patchwork Group 1.00 pm R Gallagher 07969 250073
Thursday Accordion Band 7.00 pm S Kensdale 07908 275067

MONTHLY

Day  Monthly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
1st Monday Junior Chess 6.15 pm P Ridley 01928 719787
1st Wednesday F&D Stroke Club 7.30 pm K Shaw 01606 75451
1st Thursday Overton Hill Probus
10.00 am I Cunningham 01606 889721
1st Thursday Frodsham Woman's Institute 7.30 pm G Harrison 01928 732340
2nd Tuesday Beacon Hill Probus 10.00 am D Fitzsimmons 01606 888023
2nd Wednesday Frodsham Transition 7.15 pm S Day 07789 791495
2nd Wednesday  Evening Flower Club 7.45 pm E Griffiths 07761 022871
2nd Wednesday  Natural History Society 7.30 pm D Percival 01928 731427
2nd Friday Weaver Vale Labour Party 7.30 pm M Garvey 01928 727059
2nd Saturday Film Society 7.30 pm C Faulkner 01928 734621
3rd Monday Brother Cut & Scan 10.00 pm I Paddock 07770 417199
3rd Tuesday    Foxhill Probus 10.00 am K Bott 01928 607708
3rd Tuesday   U3A Intriguing History 10.30 am J Preston 01928 787899
3rd Tuesday    U3A Games Group 2.00 pm K Rush 01928 733565
3rd Tuesday    Townswomen's Guild 7.30 pm L Thomas 01928 733061
3rd Tuesday    Lancs & Cheshire Entomological Society 7.30 pm Dr I Wallace 0151 648 3291
3rd Wednesday National Trust 7.00 pm M Dodd 01928 722282
3rd Wednesday FCA Management Meeting 7.30 pm  G Reeves 01928 732222
3rd Thursday  U3A 2.00 pm A Boardman
01928 732310
3rd Thursday  Cheshire Beekeepers 7.30 pm E Camm 07827 297144
3rd Friday Feltmakers 9.30 am B Woodcroft 07803 796566
3rd Friday Crab Apple Crafters 10.00 am Rachel Lee 07980 326421
3rd Friday Music & Arts Club 7.30 pm A Barker 01244 381717
3rd Saturday Cheshire Guild of Spinners, Weavers & Dyers 10.00 am N Rudd 07984 645369
4th Monday Gardening Club 7.30 pm G Woodward 01928 565600
4th Thursday Afternoon Flower Club 2.00 pm S Walne 01928 732313
Last Tuesday Eddisbury Probus Club 10.00 am E Kilduff 01928 564640

BI-MONTHLY

Day  Bi-monthly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
1st Tuesday Badger Group   8.00 pm M Roberts 07745 101433
1st Saturday German Philatelics 2.00 pm G Gallagher 01704 875558
3rd Tuesday Rail User Group 7.30 pm M Warren 07979 513205

You can download a printable version of the Events Schedule Page here.
Not all groups have confirmed the restart date after the COVID lock-down.


Last Updated May 2021