Community Centre Regular Events

WEEKLY

Day  Weekly Event  Time  Contact/Tutor Telephone
 Monday: Ballet/Tap
(Janis Anderson School of Dance)
3.30 pm J Tucker 07734 853336

Frodsham Chess Club 7.00 pm P Ridley 01928 719787

Wing Chung Kung Fu 7.00 pm S Cross 07814 714068
  Line Dancing 8.00 pm S Hodgson 01928 725760

       
   Tuesday: Adventure Babies 9.00 am J Robertson 07739 864588

Frodsham Bridge Club 7.15 pm P Culbert 01928 732263

Belly Dancing (beginners) 6.45 pm S Blanchard 01928 732878

Belly Dancing (improvers) 8.00 pm S Blanchard 01928 732878





 Wednesday: UFOs (Alternate with Thursday) 9.30 am B Beech 01928 733622

Beechnut Art Group 10.00 am J Beech 0151 3393435

Line Dancing 10.00 am S Hodgson 01928 725760
  TOPS (Oil Painters) 10.00 am C Seville 01606 882043
  Calligraphy 10.00 am H Jones 01928 733162

Watercolour Group 1.00 pm A Johnson 01928 731101
  Tea Dance 2.00 pm B Warburton 01928 573529

Wing Chung Kung Fu 6.30 pm S Cross 07814 714068

Yoga Class 7.00 pm C Baines 01928 731632





 Thursday: UFOs (Alternate with Wednesday) 9.30 am B Beech 01928 733622

Frodsham Model Car Club 7.00 pm P Sparke 07402 785308
  Weaver Valley Accordion Band 7.00 pm K Farran 01244 301297
  French Class 7.00 pm R Mitchell 01928 730534

Lacemakers 7.30 pm S Wylde 01928 560762

       
Friday: Ballet/Tap and Modern Dance 3.30 pm J Tucker 07734 853336

Helsby Bridge Club 7.00 pm C Walker 01928 735646





 Saturday: Frodsham Sings (Community Choir) 10.00 am C Webber 01928 734077
07952 599811

WEA - Various Classes are held at The Centre

FORTNIGHTLY

Day  Fortnightly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
Wednesday Frodsham Patchwork Group 2.00 pm I Paddock 01928 733416
Monday Patchwork Workshops 9.30 am G Young 01829 751945
Monday
Patchwork Appliqué 9.30 am K Cawley 01928 731577

MONTHLY

Day  Monthly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
1st Wednesday F&D Stroke Club 7.30 pm J Johnson 01928 739151
1st Thursday Overton Hill Probus
10.00 am L Thomas 01928 732445
1st Thursday Frodsham Woman's Institute 7.30 pm C Stone 01928 732445
1st Friday PHAB 7.00 pm J Thompson 01928 718445
2nd Tuesday Beacon Hill Probus 10.00 am D Fitzsimmons 01606 888023
2nd Wednesday U3A Photoshop Group 1.00 pm J Julian 01928 561547
2nd Wednesday  Evening Flower Club 7.45 pm B Dobson 01928 732754
2nd Wednesday  Natural History Society 7.30 pm T Percival 01928 731427
2nd Friday Weaver Vale Labour Party 7.30 pm M Garvey 01928 727059
2nd Saturday Film Society 7.30 pm Mr Gerrard 01928 734600
3rd Tuesday    Foxhill Probus 10.00 am R Frost 01928 733346
3rd Tuesday    U3A Games Group 2.00 pm K Rush 01928 733565
3rd Tuesday    Townswomen's Guild 7.30 pm L Thomas 01928 733061
3rd Tuesday    Lancs & Cheshire Entomological Society 7.30 pm Dr I Wallace 0151 648 3291
3rd Wednesday National Trust 7.00 pm M Dodd 01928 722282
3rd Wednesday FCA Management Meeting 7.30 pm  Roger Williams 01928 732222
3rd Thursday  U3A 2.00 pm A Boardman
01928 732310
3rd Thursday  Cheshire Beekeepers 7.30 pm J Sadler 01244 314984
3rd Friday Crab Apple Crafts 10.00 am Rachel Lee 07876 803413
3rd Friday Music & Arts Club 7.30 pm A Barker 01244 381717
3rd Saturday Cheshire Guild of Spinners 10.00 am A Houghton 0151 339 0104
3rd Saturday
Film Society 7.30 pm C Faulkener 01928 734621
4th Monday Gardening Club 7.30 pm G Woodward 01928 565600
4th Thursday Afternoon Flower Club 2.00 pm M Atherton 01928 740435
Last Tuesday Eddisbury Probus Club 10.00 am J Drake 01928 561133

BI-MONTHLY

Day  Bi-monthly Event Time Contact/Tutor Telephone
1st Tuesday Badger Group   Evening   J Cullen 01925 572312
1st Saturday German Philatelics 2.00 pm G Gallagher 01704 875558

You can download a printable version of this Regular Events Page here.

Last Updated 22nd May 2017