Frodsham Downhill Run 2018

Times and Order of Arrival

Frodsham Downhill Run is a fun run rather than a competitive race but most runners like to know how long it took them to complete the course and where they came in relation to the other runners. The first tranche of numbers will be published when we have allocated about half the available numbers and on a regular basis thereafter. When the results are in the first home in each category will be highlighted in blue.

This table is based on the names and categories supplied on the entry form and the run numbers allocated. If run numbers have been swapped around within groups or if one person runs in place of another then the results could be misleading.

If you would prefer to see the list in surname order Click here.

If you finished the run and registered your place at the finish, but a time or place has not been given please contact Sue Thomson, the run organiser, by email.


Run Number Name Category Time Place
1 Debbie Marsden Adult Female (16-60) 17:41 211
2 Imogen Marsden Junior Female (under 11) 17:40 210
3 Hywel Williams Adult Male (16-60) 07:04 13
4 Morgan Williams Youth Male (11-15) 07:38 25
5 Katie Williams Youth Female (11-15) 07:38 25
6 Rob Morris Adult Male (16-60) 07:38 25
7 Amy Morris Adult Female (16-60) 19:42 217
8 Edan Morris Junior Male (under 11) 19:41 216
9 Siobhan Pascoe Adult Female (16-60) 19:39 214
10 Jacob Pascoe Junior Male (under 11) 19:38 213
11 Yvonne Woodward Adult Female (16-60) 10:27 94
12 Jack Hillen Youth Male (11-15) 08:22 41
13 Emma Hillen Junior Female (under 11) 10:17 87
14 Aidan Keenan Junior Male (under 11) 11:47 132
15 Matt Larkin Adult Male (16-60) 06:24 3
16 Sarah Larkin Adult Female (16-60) 08:47 47
17 Aidan Larkin Youth Male (11-15) 09:37 67
18 Joseph Larkin Youth Male (11-15) 07:24 19
19 Charlie Larkin Junior Male (under 11) 07:38 24
20 Andrew Dawson Adult Male (16-60) 09:44 72
21 Christopher Larkin Adult Male (16-60) 05:43 1
22 Annie Sconce Adult Female (16-60) 13:19 158
23 Dave Sconce Adult Male (16-60) 13:20 159
24 Nia Sconce Junior Female (under 11) 11:26 122
25 Cara Sconce Junior Female (under 11) 13:19 157
26 Jane Williams Adult Female (16-60) 10:42 100
27 Jacob Williams Junior Male (under 11) 10:32 97
28 Kerry Lynch Adult Female (16-60) 10:32 97
29 Adam Lynch Junior Male (under 11) 10:32 97
30 Elexia Lynch Junior Female (under 11) 10:32 97
31 Finlay Roberts Adult Male (16-60) 10:32 97
32 William Roberts Youth Male (11-15) 07:51 30
33 Phil Ross Adult Male (16-60) 07:51 30
34 Jan Ross Adult Female (16-60) 09:58 77
35 Connor Ross Youth Male (11-15) 11:18 117
36 Jack Ross Junior Male (under 11) 08:06 34
37 Poppy Ross Junior Female (under 11) 11:17 116
38 Neil Dunbar Adult Male (16-60) 11:17 116
39 Joanne Dunbar Adult Female (16-60) 13:37 167
40 Becky Dunbar Youth Female (11-15) 13:11 154
41 Ben Dunbar Junior Male (under 11) 12:39 148
42 Joseph Morphet Adult Male (16-60) 12:25 147
43 Alice Morphet Adult Female (16-60) 09:39 70
44 Leo Morphet Junior Male (under 11) 08:07 35
45 Noah Morphet Junior Male (under 11) 09:21 62
46 Elsie Morphet Junior Female (under 11) 12:24 146
47 Neil Finegan Adult Male (16-60) 09:49 74
48 Dennis Finegan Veteran (over 60) 09:56 76
49 Charlotte Finegan Junior Female (under 11) 09:47 73
50 Lisa Brown Adult Female (16-60) 11:34 126
51 Jack Steel Junior Male (under 11) 11:33 125
52 Andrew Starkey Adult Male (16-60) 06:41 8
53 Deborah Orbell Adult Female (16-60) 20:19 218
54 Mandy Taylor Adult Female (16-60) 20:19 218
55 Helen Yates Adult Female (16-60) 10:21 91
56 Neil Woodward Adult Male (16-60) 07:49 29
57 Eric Woodward Youth Male (11-15) 07:48 28
58 Max Woodward Junior Male (under 11) 10:15 86
59 Amy Tantum Adult Female (16-60) 11:59 136
60 Geoff Tantum Adult Male (16-60) 12:00 137
61 Harry Tantum Junior Male (under 11) 10:30 96
62 Phoebe Tantum Junior Female (under 11) 11:26 121
63 Cath Peake Adult Female (16-60) 14:03 174
64 Nick Peake Adult Male (16-60) 15:12 189
65 Evie Peake Junior Female (under 11) 15:02 188
66 Darcey Peake Junior Female (under 11) 14:02 173
67 Joanne Duffy Adult Female (16-60) 15:55 199
68 Jack Duffy Junior Male (under 11) 15:54 198
69 Jay Filkins Adult Male (16-60) 15:54 198
70 Nicky Dickson Adult Female (16-60) 15:54 198
71 Charlie Dickson Junior Male (under 11) 15:54 198
72 Michele Hardwick Adult Female (16-60) 12:18 143
73 Chris Hardwick Adult Male (16-60) 06:39 7
74 Ben Hardwick Junior Male (under 11) 06:38 6
75 Chloe Hardwick Junior Female (under 11) 12:17 142
76 Rob O'Neill Adult Male (16-60) 11:15 114
77 Louise Yates Adult Female (16-60) 09:17 57
78 Jess O'Neill Junior Female (under 11) 09:16 56
79 Frank O'Neill Junior Male (under 11) 11:15 113
80 James Coates Adult Male (16-60) 10:35 99
81 Julie Coates Adult Female (16-60) 10:34 98
82 Sarah Coates Youth Female (11-15) 09:34 66
83 Tom Coates Junior Male (under 11) 10:08 84
84 Adam Marsden Adult Male (16-60) 13:34 165
85 George Marsden Junior Male (under 11) 13:34 164
86 Cllr Liam Jones Adult Male (16-60) 09:13 54
87 Lee Farrar Adult Male (16-60) 13:53 172
88 Harry Farrar Junior Male (under 11) 13:52 171
89 Luke Bennett Adult Male (16-60) 17:34 205
90 Samuel Bennett Junior Male (under 11) 17:34 204
91 Richard Kemp Adult Male (16-60) 07:25 20
92 Jonathan Fray Adult Male (16-60) 12:00 138
93 Jacob Fray Junior Male (under 11) 14:04 175
94 Magdalena Fray Adult Female (16-60) 14:04 176
95 Daniel Clare Adult Male (16-60) 14:04 176
96 Jennifer Deakin Adult Female (16-60) 09:40 71
97 William Deakin Junior Male (under 11) 09:29 65
98 Greig Henderson Adult Male (16-60) 09:14 55
99 Sara Wakefield Adult Female (16-60) 11:04 107
100 Andy Stamp Adult Male (16-60) 09:11 53
101 Kath Carruthers Adult Female (16-60) 17:40 209
102 Joe Carruthers Junior Male (under 11) 08:03 31
103 Abi Carruthers Junior Female (under 11) 17:39 208
104 Emma Jackson Adult Female (16-60) 13:07 153
105 Sarah Jackson Adult Female (16-60) 17:33 203
106 Iris Croft Junior Female (under 11) 17:33 202
107 Poppy Jackson Junior Female (under 11) 13:21 160
108 Jacob Croft Junior Male (under 11) 13:07 152
109 Danielle Cradduck Adult Female (16-60) 13:22 161
110 Alison Yates Adult Female (16-60) 11:16 115
111 Leonard Lees Junior Male (under 11) 11:16 115
112 Edward Yeates Adult Male (16-60) 08:08 36
113 Helena Yeates Adult Female (16-60) 10:24 92
114 John Yeates Junior Male (under 11) 07:33 21
115 Ben Yeates Junior Male (under 11) 08:15 37
116 Christian Sandbach Adult Male (16-60) 09:25 63
117 Charlie Sandbach Junior Male (under 11) 09:20 61
118 Laura Sandbach Adult Female (16-60) 12:13 141
119 Jessica Sandbach Junior Female (under 11) 12:09 140
120 Paul Ravetto Adult Male (16-60) 09:27 64
121 Luke Ravetto Youth Male (11-15) 06:48 10
122 Rebecca Ravetto Adult Female (16-60) 06:48 10
123 Stewart Lightfoot Adult Male (16-60) 11:08 109
124 Gemma Lightfoot Adult Female (16-60) 13:38 168
125 Harriet Lightfoot Youth Female (11-15) 08:57 49
126 Emily Lightfoot Junior Female (under 11) 11:07 108
127 Peter Causton Adult Male (16-60) 08:27 44
128 Nichola Evans Adult Female (16-60) 14:07 178
129 Seren Causton Junior Female (under 11) 14:07 177
130 Alex Causton Youth Male (11-15) 07:16 15
131 Toby Causton Junior Male (under 11) 07:37 23
133 Andy Browne Adult Male (16-60) 11:25 120
134 Alison Browne Adult Female (16-60) 11:44 131
135 Luke Parker Youth Male (11-15) 07:18 17
136 Rod Parker Adult Male (16-60) 07:47 27
138 Rory Villiers Youth Male (11-15) 07:33 22
139 Annie Villiers Adult Female (16-60) 07:33 22
140 Charlie Villiers Youth Male (11-15) 06:49 11
141 Heather Salmon Youth Female (11-15) 10:13 85
142 Robert Salmon Youth Male (11-15) 07:03 12
143 Janet Robertson Adult Female (16-60) 13:31 162
144 Mike Salmon Adult Male (16-60) 10:20 90
145 Debbie Burke Adult Female (16-60) 10:20 90
146 Imogen Prescott Junior Female (under 11) 10:20 90
147 Erin Hardy Youth Female (11-15) 08:52 48
148 Bethany Hardy Junior Female (under 11) 09:38 68
149 Matthew Hardy Adult Male (16-60) 09:38 69
150 Helen Hardy Adult Female (16-60) 09:38 69
151 Jessica McConnell Junior Female (under 11) 26:44 221
152 Daniel McConnell Junior Male (under 11) 26:57 223
153 Joseph McConnell Adult Male (16-60) 26:57 224
154 Shirin McConnell Adult Female (16-60) 26:45 222
155 Sheila Shaw Adult Female (16-60) 10:08 83
156 Katie Shaw Youth Female (11-15) 10:00 78
157 Oliver Cliffe Junior Male (under 11) 08:23 42
158 Seby Cliffe Junior Male (under 11) 08:58 50
159 Mark Cliffe Adult Male (16-60) 09:10 52
160 Natalie Cliffe Adult Female (16-60) 09:10 52
161 Ben Tudor Youth Male (11-15) 09:10 52
162 Robin Tudor Adult Male (16-60) 07:42 26
163 Helen Tudor Adult Female (16-60) 09:09 51
164 Gemma Harris Youth Female (11-15) 14:31 182
165 Megan Williamson Junior Female (under 11) 15:51 195
166 Tigerlily Williamson Junior Female (under 11) 15:52 196
167 Becca Williamson Adult Female (16-60) 15:53 197
168 Samantha Harris Youth Female (11-15) 10:25 93
169 Kiran Dobson Youth Male (11-15) 10:03 82
170 Aran Dobson Youth Male (11-15) 10:01 80
171 Rosie Kaur Adult Female (16-60) 13:32 163
172 David Dobson Adult Male (16-60) 13:32 163
173 Calum Parry Junior Male (under 11) 11:39 129
174 Duncan Parry Adult Male (16-60) 11:39 130
175 Henry Parry Junior Male (under 11) 08:04 32
176 Robert Ridley Junior Male (under 11) 14:08 179
177 Ella Ridley Junior Female (under 11) 14:55 186
178 Kate Ridley Adult Female (16-60) 14:57 187
179 John Ridley Adult Male (16-60) 14:21 180
180 Sonia Rizzo Adult Female (16-60) 14:21 180
181 Joshua Doherty Junior Male (under 11) 15:13 190
182 Jared Doherty Junior Male (under 11) 15:40 191
183 Lucas Roberts Junior Male (under 11) 15:50 193
184 Michelle Doherty Adult Female (16-60) 15:41 192
185 Paul Roberts Adult Male (16-60) 15:51 194
186 Oliver Jones Youth Male (11-15) 11:23 118
187 Carolyn West Adult Female (16-60) 08:35 46
188 Scarlett Jones Youth Female (11-15) 08:05 33
189 David Wood Adult Male (16-60) 11:36 128
190 Dylan Wood Junior Male (under 11) 11:35 127
191 Mrs Dilys O'Neill Veteran (over 60) 24:05 220
192 Lucy Wood Adult Female (16-60) 12:21 145
193 Bella Palin Junior Female (under 11) 12:21 144
194 Wendy Helen Brew Adult Female (16-60) 12:21 144
195 Emma Louise Brew Junior Female (under 11) 12:21 144
196 Abbie Shingler Junior Female (under 11) 13:46 169
197 Jack Shingler Junior Male (under 11) 16:27 200
198 Helen Shingler Adult Female (16-60) 16:28 201
199 Jason Shingler Adult Male (16-60) 13:47 170
200 Susan Kemp-Watt Veteran (over 60) 13:02 151
201 Ben Sutcliffe Youth Male (11-15) 08:34 45
202 Ian Anstice Adult Male (16-60) 08:34 45
203 Esme Anstice Youth Female (11-15) 11:10 110
204 Elliott Michell Junior Male (under 11) 11:27 123
205 Samuel Michell Junior Male (under 11) 19:09 212
206 Davyd Michell Adult Male (16-60) 11:27 124
207 Kate Michell Adult Female (16-60) 21:33 219
208 Robert Jenkins Adult Male (16-60) 10:58 104
209 Gracie Jenkins Youth Female (11-15) 10:57 103
210 George Carter Junior Male (under 11) 12:57 149
211 Alan Carter Adult Male (16-60) 12:58 150
212 Ella Rose Carter Youth Female (11-15) 11:24 119
213 Jason Moorcroft Adult Male (16-60) 11:24 119
214 Saffron Moorcroft Youth Female (11-15) 14:23 181
215 Alex Macnab Junior Male (under 11) 07:21 18
216 Jamie Macnab Adult Male (16-60) 07:21 18
217 Ewan Macnab Youth Male (11-15) 07:21 18
218 Chris Sikorski Adult Male (16-60) 08:26 43
219 Matthew Sikorski Adult Male (16-60) 11:56 135
220 Caroline Ashton Adult Female (16-60) 11:56 135
221 Tim Igoe Adult Male (16-60) 11:56 135
222 Eva Greaves Junior Female (under 11) 11:14 111
223 Oscar Greaves Junior Male (under 11) 11:14 111
224 George Greaves Junior Male (under 11) 11:14 111
225 Simon Greaves Adult Male (16-60) 11:15 112
226 Cara Greaves Adult Female (16-60) 11:15 112
227 Oisín Moloney-Pugh Junior Male (under 11) 08:16 39
228 Dara Moloney-Pugh Junior Male (under 11) 10:47 101
229 Sandra Moloney-Pugh Adult Female (16-60) 08:19 40
230 Alan Moloney-Pugh Adult Male (16-60) 10:47 102
231 Eleanor Robinson Adult Female (16-60) 06:42 9
232 Henry Robinson Youth Male (11-15) 06:28 4
233 Tilly Smith Junior Female (under 11) 10:28 95
234 Elizabeth Smith Junior Female (under 11) 11:50 133
235 George Smith Junior Male (under 11) 09:18 58
236 Emily Smith Adult Female (16-60) 11:51 134
237 David Smith Adult Male (16-60) 09:18 59
238 Nathan Vurgest Adult Male (16-60) 05:53 2
239 Vincent Vurgest Adult Male (16-60) 07:17 16
240 Rachel Newton Adult Female (16-60) 17:37 207
241 Nathan Ashley Junior Male (under 11) 17:36 206
242 Rachel Kennedy Adult Female (16-60) 17:36 206
243 Esmé Kennedy Junior Female (under 11) 09:54 75
244 Lily Rigby Junior Female (under 11) 14:32 183
245 Amy Rigby Adult Female (16-60) 14:32 184
246 Matthew Rigby Adult Male (16-60) 14:54 185
247 Chris Walker Adult Male (16-60) 11:00 106
248 Harry Walker Junior Male (under 11) 10:59 105
249 David Alexander Adult Male (16-60) 06:31 5
250 Todd Douglas Youth Male (11-15) 09:19 60
251 Oliver Douglas Junior Male (under 11) 08:15 38
252 Stephne Douglas Adult Female (16-60) 12:01 139
253 Dave Douglas Adult Male (16-60) 12:01 139
254 Sian Davidson Adult Female (16-60) 12:01 139
255 Amelia Espley Youth Female (11-15) 10:01 79
256 Harvey Espley Junior Male (under 11) 13:18 155
257 Dave Espley Adult Male (16-60) 13:18 156
258 Kay Espley Adult Female (16-60) 13:37 166
259 Aimee Reeves Adult Female (16-60) 10:19 89
260 Charlie Reeves Junior Male (under 11) 10:18 88
261 Lewis Flett Junior Male (under 11) 10:02 81
263 Charlie Prior Junior Male (under 11) 19:40 215
264 James Jennings Adult Male (16-60) 07:04 14